French Toast | MyPlate
Start your day with this classic breakfast recipe and serve it with fresh or canned fruit.
Recipe Saint is a recipe index: we list the ingredients so you can search, save and plan. The full method, times and servings are on the publisher's page at myplate-prod.azureedge.us.
Ingredients
- 2 large eggs
- 1/2 cup non-fat (skim) milk
- 1/2 teaspoon vanilla extract
- 6 slices whole wheat bread
- syrup or other toppings (optional)
More Like This
Fantastic French Toast | Nutrition for ME
nutritionforme.org
Delicious French Toast recipe | Nestlé Recipes
nestlerecipescaribbean.com
How to Make Perfect French Toast: A Step-by-Step Guide -
just4recipes.com
French Toast | Food Hero | Recipe
foodhero.org
French Toast
blueband.com
French Toast
bigoven.com
Recipes: French Toast | theAsianparent
community.theasianparent.com
French Toast - Coolinarco.com
coolinarco.com