Chicken Shawarma - dgratis.info
Delicious homemade Chicken Shawarma recipe with marinade of cumin, paprika, and lemon juice. Perfect for grilling!
Recipe Saint is a recipe index: we list the ingredients so you can search, save and plan. The full method, times and servings are on the publisher's page at dgratis.info.
Ingredients
- 2 pounds boneless, skinless chicken thighs
- 2 teaspoons cumin
- 2 teaspoons paprika
- 1 teaspoon ground coriander
- 1 teaspoon turmeric
- ½ teaspoon dried oregano
- ¼ teaspoon cinnamon
- ¼ teaspoon ground cardamom
- 1 teaspoon salt
- 1 teaspoon pepper
- ¼ cup olive oil
- 3 tablespoons lemon juice
- 3 teaspoons minced garlic
More Like This
Chicken Shawarma | Recipe Cart | Recipe Cart
getrecipecart.com
Chicken Shawarma | Poultry | Weber recipes | Weber IE
weber.com
Chicken Shawarma
smokingdadbbq.com
Chicken Shawarma - Coolinarco.com
coolinarco.com
Delicious Chicken Shawarma: A Family Favorite Recipe! -…
tastersguide.com
Chicken Shawarma by MagicMikeysKitchen - FoodSocial
foodsocial.io
Chicken Shawarma | Poultry | Weber recipes | Weber UK
weber.com
Easy Homemade Chicken Shawarma Recipe - Recipes Fives
recipesfives.com