Fried Chicken — YoungstownRecipes.com
Regular or Extra Crispy Fried Chicken in your Air Fryer
Recipe Saint is a recipe index: we list the ingredients so you can search, save and plan. The full method, times and servings are on the publisher's page at www.youngstownrecipes.com.
Ingredients
- 6 Chicken Parts ( Bone in, Skin On.)
- ½ cup Buttermilk
- 1 Egg
- 1 cup Breadcrumbs (Plain or Panko)
- 1 cup AP Flour
- ⅓ tsp Salt
- ¼ tsp Thyme
- ¼ tsp Basil
- ⅙ tsp Oregano
- ½ tsp Celery Salt
- ½ tsp Black Pepper
- ½ tsp Dried Mustard
- 2 tsp Paprika
- 1 tsp Garlic Salt
- ½ tsp Ground Ginger
- 1 ½ tsp White Pepper
- ½ tsp Baking POWDER (Optional for Chrispy)
More Like This
Crispy Fried Chicken Recipe - How To Make Crispy Fried Chicken - Licious
licious.in
Fried Chicken
lovelandsgeneralstore.com
Fried Chicken: How to Fry the Perfectly Crispy, Irresistible Classic -
just4recipes.com
How to Make Crispy Fried Chicken - Who Makes
who-makes.com
Best Fried Chicken Recipe - How to Make Fried Chicken
foodmasta.com
Air Fryer Fried Chicken: Crispy, Easy & Guilt-Free!
crock.recipes
Fried Chicken Recipe, How To Make? and Ingredients | Samsung Food App
app.samsungfood.com
Air Fried Chicken
canadiancookingadventures.com