Chicken Merlot with Mushrooms Recipe - Details, Calories, Nutrition Information | RecipeOfHealth.com
Get full Chicken Merlot with Mushrooms Recipe ingredients, how-to directions, calories and nutrition review. Rate this Chicken Merlot with Mushrooms recipe with 2 1/2-3 lbs meaty skinless chicken...
Keywords
- Chicken Merlot with Mushrooms
- Chicken Merlot with Mushrooms recipe
- Calories in Chicken Merlot with Mushrooms recipe
- ingredients
- directions
- nutrition information
- recipe for Chicken Merlot with Mushrooms
Ingredients
- 2 1/2-3 lbs meaty skinless chicken pieces
- 3 cups sliced fresh mushrooms
- 1 large onion, chopped
- 2 cloves garlic, minced
- 3/4 cup chicken broth
- 1 (6 oz) can tomato paste
- 1/4 cup dry red wine or 1/4 cup chicken broth
- 2 tbsp quick-cooking tapioca
- 2 tbsp snipped fresh basil
- 2 tsp sugar
- 1/4 tsp salt
- 1/4 tsp pepper
- 2 cups hot cooked noodles
- 2 tbsp finely shredded parmesan cheese
More Like This
Chicken Merlot with Mushrooms
readersdigest.ca
Slow Cooker Chicken Merlot with Mushrooms Recipe | Say Mmm
saymmm.com
Chicken with Mushrooms - Spend Smart Eat Smart
spendsmart.extension.iastate.edu
Chicken with Barley and Mushrooms Recipe - Details, Calories, Nutrition Information | RecipeOfHealth
recipeofhealth.com
Chicken with Mushrooms and Carrots Recipe - BettyCrocker.com
bettycrocker.com
Chicken with Mushrooms Lemon Sauce Recipe
snapcalorie.com
Chicken With Red Onions & Mushrooms Recipe - Details, Calories, Nutrition Information | RecipeOfHeal
recipeofhealth.com
Chicken with mushrooms casserole | MummyPages.uk
mummypages.co.uk